Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
iCM Forum's Favorite Movies (Results)

Polls: South-East Asia (Results), 1983 (May 22nd), 1920 awards (May 20th), France (May 30th)
Challenges: Western, Italy, Cult/Drive-In/Grindhouse
Film of the Week: Faccia a faccia
World Cup: Round 1 schedule, Match 1H (May 30th), Match 1I (Jun 17th)

Welcome to the iCM Forum!

Click here to register!

Username:   Password:
Add Reply
1967 Nominations [deadline Jan 23rd]; awards game
Topic Started: Jan 7 2018, 01:09:20 PM (802 Views)
brokenface
Member Avatar
Modestly Priced Receptacle
 *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  * ]
Intro
For anyone new to this, the aim is to re-run the Oscars for each year but with the benefit of our much better taste & hindsight. Copy and paste the template from the spoiler and fill in your choices for as many (or as few) of the categories as you want. Everyone's points get tallied and the shortlisted nominees will be announced after the deadline, and we run a poll to decide the winners from the shortlist.

Rules
-please use the template (copy & paste from spoiler below)
-only films listed as being released in 1967 on IMDB are eligible
-please state which film you are nominating director/actor/actress for

Notes/FAQs
-Best Film category is open to any type of film/short/documentary/miniseries
-Best Music is not limited to original scores
-If actors/actresses end up getting nominations in both support & lead, the points will be combined in whichever category obtained the most points [i.e. they may end up in a different category to the one you select but your points will always be counted either way]. In the rare case it is an exact split, I exercise my own flawless judgement :folded:

Template


Links
1967 in Film
Movies you've rated on IMDB from 1967
Blind Spots - your unchecked films from 1967 on ICM
Films on your IMDB watchlist from 1967
Films on your ICM watchlist from 1967

All past results, upcoming schedule, etc, are on this thread
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
mathiasa
No Avatar
Oscar Nominee
 *  *  *  *  *  *  * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Nihon no ichiban nagai hi
2 (9 pts): Marketa Lazarová
3 (8 pts): Les demoiselles de Rochefort
4 (7 pts): The Graduate
5 (6 pts): Le samouraď
6 (5 pts): Playtime
7 (4 pts): Edipo re
8 (3 pts): In the Heat of the Night
9 (2 pts): La collectionneuse
10 (1 pt): Horí, má panenko

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Frantisek Vlácil
2 (4 pts): Jacques Demy
3 (3 pts): Kihachi Okamoto
4 (2 pts): Jean-Pierre Melville
5 (1 pt): Jean Painlevé

Best Actor
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Actress
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Marketa Lazarová
2 (4 pts): Edipo re
3 (3 pts): Les demoiselles de Rochefort
4 (2 pts): Nihon no ichiban nagai hi
5 (1 pt): Le samouraď

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Nihon no ichiban nagai hi
2 (4 pts): The Graduate
3 (3 pts): Edipo re
4 (2 pts): Les demoiselles de Rochefort
5 (1 pt): In the Heat of the Night

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Les demoiselles de Rochefort
2 (4 pts): The Graduate
3 (3 pts): You Only Live Twice
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts):Les amours de la pieuvre
2 (4 pts): Pochemu u lastochki khvost rozhkami
3 (3 pts): God is Dog Spelled Backwards
4 (2 pts): Samadhi
5 (1 pt): Eye Myth

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Les amours de la pieuvre
2 (4 pts): Titicut Follies
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):
Edited by mathiasa, Jan 7 2018, 01:27:32 PM.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
sol
Member Avatar
Oscar Winner
 *  *  *  *  *  *  *  * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Wait Until Dark
2 (9 pts): Our Mother's House
3 (8 pts): PlayTime
4 (7 pts): How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying
5 (6 pts): Thoroughly Modern Millie
6 (5 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
7 (4 pts): Belle de Jour
8 (3 pts): Beach Red
9 (2 pts): The Whisperers
10 (1 pt): In the Heat of the Night

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Jacques Tati, PlayTime
2 (4 pts): Terence Young, Wait Until Dark
3 (3 pts): Peter Watkins, Privelege
4 (2 pts): Richard Brooks, In Cold Blood
5 (1 pt): Luis Buńuel, Belle de Jour

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Rex Harrison, The Honey Pot
2 (4 pts): Robert Morse, How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying
3 (3 pts): Spencer Tracy, Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
4 (2 pts): Scott Wilson, In Cold Blood
5 (1 pt): George C. Scott, The Flim-Flam Man

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Edith Evans, The Whisperers
2 (4 pts): Audrey Hepburn, Wait Until Dark
3 (3 pts): Margaret Brooks, Our Mother's House
4 (2 pts): Catherine Deneuve, Belle de Jour
5 (1 pt): Carol White, Poor Cow

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Alan Arkin, Wait Until Dark
2 (4 pts): Peter Cook, Bedazzled
3 (3 pts): Orson Welles, I'll Never Forget What's'isname
4 (2 pts): Peter O'Toole, The Night of the Generals
5 (1 pt): Charles Boyer, Barefoot in the Park

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Beatrice Lillie, Thoroughly Modern Millie
2 (4 pts): Pamela Franklin, Our Mother's House
3 (3 pts): Quentin Dean, In the Heat of the Night
4 (2 pts): Glenda Jackson, Marat/Sade
5 (1 pt): Anne Bancroft, The Graduate

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): The Whisperers
2 (4 pts): In the Heat of the Night
3 (3 pts): In Cold Blood
4 (2 pts): Week End
5 (1 pt): Bonnie and Clyde

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Beach Red
2 (4 pts): The Honey Pot
3 (3 pts): Enter Laughing
4 (2 pts): El Dorado
5 (1 pt): Hombre

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Burt Bacharach, Casino Royale
2 (4 pts): Henry Mancini, Wait Until Dark
3 (3 pts): Lalo Schifrin, The Fox
4 (2 pts): Lalo Schifrin, Cool Hand Luke
5 (1 pt): George Delerue, Our Mother's House

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): LSD: Insight or Insanity?

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Titicut Follies
2 (4 pts): Warrendale
3 (3 pts): La Section Anderson
4 (2 pts): Holy Ghost People
5 (1 pt): Rush to Judgment
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
Caracortada
Member Avatar
Actor
 *  *  * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Belle de Jour
2 (9 pts): The Graduate
3 (8 pts): Barefoot in the Park
4 (7 pts): In the Heat of the Night
5 (6 pts): The Producers
6 (5 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
7 (4 pts): To Sir, with Love
8 (3 pts): The Jungle Book
9 (2 pts): Far from the Madding Crowd
10 (1 pt): In Cold Blood

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Luis Buńuel - Belle de Jour
2 (4 pts): Mike Nichols - The Graduate
3 (3 pts): Norman Jewison - In the Heat of the Nght
4 (2 pts): Mel Brooks - The Producers
5 (1 pt): Arthur Penn - Bonnie and Clyde

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Dustin Hoffman - The Graduate
2 (4 pts): Sidney Poitier - In the Heat of the Night
3 (3 pts): Robert Redford - Barefoot in the Park
4 (2 pts): Warren Beatty - Bonnie and Clyde
5 (1 pt): Robert Blake - In Cold Blood

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Catherine Deneuve - Belle de Jour
2 (4 pts): Jane Fonda - Barefoot in the Park
3 (3 pts): Anne Bancroft - The Graduate
4 (2 pts): Faye Dunaway - Bonnie and Clyde
5 (1 pt): Julie Christie - Far from the Madding Crowd

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Michel Piccoli - Belle de Jour
2 (4 pts): Gene Hackman - Bonnie and Clyde
3 (3 pts): Telly Savalas - The Dirty Dozen
4 (2 pts): John Forsythe - In Cold Blood
5 (1 pt): Peter Finch - Far from the Madding Crowd

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Judy Geeson - To Sir, with Love
2 (4 pts): Katharine Ross - The Graduate
3 (3 pts): Genevičve Page - Belle de Jour
4 (2 pts): Raquel Welch - Bedazzled
5 (1 pt): Mildred Natwick - Barefoot in the Park

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Belle de Jour
2 (4 pts): The Graduate
3 (3 pts): In the Heat of the Night
4 (2 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
5 (1 pt): Far from the Madding Crowd

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): In the Heat of the Night
2 (4 pts): The Producers
3 (3 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
4 (2 pts): Belle de Jour
5 (1 pt): The Graduate

Best Music
1 (5 pts): The Graduate (Simon & Garfunkel)
2 (4 pts): The Junglebook (Sherman & Sherman)
3 (3 pts): You Only Live Twice (John Barry)
4 (2 pts): In the Heat of the Night (Quincy Jones)
5 (1 pt): Valley of the Dolls (André Previn, John Williams)

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Pink of the Litter :teehee:
2 (4 pts): Stop Look and Listen
3 (3 pts): Qolga
4 (2 pts): Hra s kameny
5 (1 pt): Varezhka

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Rush to Judgment
2 (4 pts): A Time for Burning
3 (3 pts): Loin du Vietnam
4 (2 pts): Dont Look Back
5 (1 pt): Warrendale
Edited by Caracortada, Jan 7 2018, 06:49:47 PM.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
Ivan0716
Member Avatar
Actor
 *  *  * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Le samouraď
2 (9 pts): Marketa Lazarová
3 (8 pts): Belle de jour
4 (7 pts): Week End
5 (6 pts): Les Demoiselles de Rochefort
6 (5 pts): Csillagosok, katonák
7 (4 pts): Jôi-uchi: Hairyô tsuma shimatsu
8 (3 pts): The Graduate
9 (2 pts): In the Heat of the Night
10 (1 pt): La collectionneuse

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Frantisek Vlácil - Marketa Lazarová
2 (4 pts): Jacques Demy - Les Demoiselles de Rochefort
3 (3 pts): Luis Bunuel - Belle de jour
4 (2 pts): Jean Pierre Melville - Le samourai
5 (1 pt): Miklós Jancsó - Csillagosok, katonák

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Sidney Poitier - In the Heat of the Night
2 (4 pts): Dustin Hoffman - The Graduate
3 (3 pts): Alain Delon - Le samouraď
4 (2 pts): Warren Beatty - Bonnie and Clyde
5 (1 pt): Paul Newman - Cool Hand Luke

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Catherine Deneueve - Belle de jour
2 (4 pts): Ann Bancroft - The Graduate
3 (3 pts): Faye Dunaway - Bonnie and Clyde
4 (2 pts): Magda Vásáryová - Marketa Lazarová
5 (1 pt): Audrey Hepburn - Wait Until Dark

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Marketa Lazarová
2 (4 pts): Vedreba
3 (3 pts): Week End
4 (2 pts): Le samouraďi
5 (1 pt): Jôi-uchi: Hairyô tsuma shimatsu

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Belle de jour
2 (4 pts): Jôi-uchi: Hairyô tsuma shimatsu
3 (3 pts): Les Demoiselles de Rochefort
4 (2 pts): The Graduate
5 (1 pt): Happy End

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Marketa Lazarová
2 (4 pts): Les Demoiselles de Rochefort
3 (3 pts): The Graduate
Edited by Ivan0716, Jan 22 2018, 08:56:55 PM.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
Teproc
Member Avatar
Extra
 * ]
1 (10 pts): Cool Hand Luke
2 (9 pts): The Jungle Book
3 (8 pts): Dont Look Back
4 (7 pts): Wait Until Dark
5 (6 pts): Le samouraď
6 (5 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
7 (4 pts):
8 (3 pts):
9 (2 pts):
10 (1 pt):

Best Director
1 (5 pts): D.A. Pennebaker (Dont Look Back)
2 (4 pts): Stuart Rosenberg (Cool Hand Luke)
3 (3 pts): Jean-Pierre Melville (Le samouraď)
4 (2 pts): Terence Young (Wait Until Dark)
5 (1 pt): Arthur Penn (Bonnie and Clyde)

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Paul Newman (Cool Hand Luke)
2 (4 pts): Warren Beatty (Bonnie and Clyde)
3 (3 pts): Lee Marvin (The Dirty Dozen)
4 (2 pts): Rod Steiger (In the Heat of the Night)
5 (1 pt): Alain Delon (Le samouraď)

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Audrey Hepburn (Wait Until Dark)
2 (4 pts): Faye Dunaway (Bonnie and Clyde)
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): George Sanders (The Jungle Book)
2 (4 pts): Gene Hackman (Bonnie and Clyde)
3 (3 pts): George Kennedy (Cool Hand Luke)
4 (2 pts): Alan Arkin (Wait Until Dark)
5 (1 pt): Charles Bronson (The Dirty Dozen)

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Anne Bancroft (The Graduate)
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Dont Look Back
2 (4 pts): Le samouraď
3 (3 pts): The Graduate
4 (2 pts): Wait Until Dark
5 (1 pt): In the Heat of the Night

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Cool Hand Luke
2 (4 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
3 (3 pts): Wait Until Dark
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Music
1 (5 pts): The Jungle Book
2 (4 pts): The Graduate
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Dont Look Back
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):
Edited by Teproc, Jan 7 2018, 07:09:50 PM.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
bal3x
Member Avatar
Walk of Fame
 *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  * ]
1 (10 pts): Le samouraď
2 (9 pts): The Incident
3 (8 pts): Jôi-uchi: Hairyô tsuma shimatsu
4 (7 pts): Cool Hand Luke
5 (6 pts): In Cold Blood
6 (5 pts): Mouchette
7 (4 pts): Csillagosok, katonák
8 (3 pts): In the Heat of the Night
9 (2 pts): Point Blank
10 (1 pt): Wait Until Dark
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
connordenney
No Avatar
Oscar Nominee
 *  *  *  *  *  *  * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): The Graduate
2 (9 pts): La Collectionneuse
3 (8 pts): 2 or 3 Things I Know About Her
4 (7 pts): Titicut Follies
5 (6 pts): Point Blank
6 (5 pts): Le Samouraď
7 (4 pts): The Jungle Book
8 (3 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
9 (2 pts): In the Heat of the Night
10 (1 pt): The Producers

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Éric Rohmer, La Collectionneuse
2 (4 pts): Jean-Luc Godard, 2 or 3 Things I Know About Her
3 (3 pts): Mike Nichols, The Graduate
4 (2 pts): Frederick Wiseman, Titicut Follies
5 (1 pt): Arthur Penn, Bonnie and Clyde

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Dustin Hoffman, The Graduate
2 (4 pts): Patrick Bauchau, La Collectionneuse
3 (3 pts): Rod Steiger, In the Heat of the Night
4 (2 pts): Lee Marvin, Point Blank
5 (1 pt): Sidney Poitier, In the Heat of the Night

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Haydée Politoff, La Collectionneuse
2 (4 pts): Marina Vlady, 2 or 3 Things I Know About Her
3 (3 pts): Faye Dunaway, Bonnie and Clyde

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Daniel Pommereulle, La Collectionneuse
2 (4 pts): John Vernon, Point Blank

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Anne Bancroft, The Graduate
2 (4 pts): Juliet Berto, 2 or 3 Things I Know About Her
3 (3 pts): Nathalie Delon, Le Samouraď
4 (2 pts): Katharine Ross, The Graduate
5 (1 pt): Angie Dickinson, Point Blank

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): La Collectionneuse
2 (4 pts): 2 or 3 Things I Know About Her
3 (3 pts): Titicut Follies
4 (2 pts): The Graduate
5 (1 pt): Point Blank

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): The Graduate
2 (4 pts): La Collectionneuse
3 (3 pts): 2 or 3 Things I Know About Her
4 (2 pts): The Producers
5 (1 pt): In the Heat of the Night

Best Music
1 (5 pts): The Graduate
2 (4 pts): The Jungle Book
3 (3 pts): The Producers
4 (2 pts): In the Heat of the Night
5 (1 pt): Point Blank

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Titicut Follies (Frederick Wiseman)
Edited by connordenney, Jan 10 2018, 09:18:35 PM.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
jocularities
No Avatar
Extra
 * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): The Producers
2 (9 pts): You Only Live Twice
3 (8 pts): Bonnie & Clyde
4 (7 pts): Cool Hand Luke
5 (6 pts):
6 (5 pts):
7 (4 pts):
8 (3 pts):
9 (2 pts):
10 (1 pt):

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Mel Brooks - The Producers
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Zero Mostel - The Producers
2 (4 pts): Gene Wilder - The Producers
3 (3 pts): Paul Newman - Cool Hand Luke
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Faye Dunaway - Bonnie & Clyde
2 (4 pts): Edith Evans - The Whisperers
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Gene Hackman - Bonnie & Clyde
2 (4 pts): Eric Portman - The Whisperers
3 (3 pts): Strother Martin - Cool Hand Luke
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Lee Grant - In the Heat of the Night
2 (4 pts): Quentin Dean - In the Heat of the Night
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): You Only Live Twice
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): The Producers
2 (4 pts): Cool Hand Luke
3 (3 pts): Bonnie & Clyde
4 (2 pts): Belle De Jour
5 (1 pt): In the Heat of the Night

Best Music
1 (5 pts): You Only Live Twice
2 (4 pts): In the Heat of the Night
3 (3 pts): Casino Royale
4 (2 pts): Cool Hand Luke
5 (1 pt): Bedazzled

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):
Edited by jocularities, Jan 24 2018, 07:03:22 AM.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
farne
Member Avatar
By arrangement with IMDb
 * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
2 (9 pts): Quatermass and the Pit
3 (8 pts): You Only Live Twice
4 (7 pts): The Deadly Affair
5 (6 pts): Far from the Madding Crowd
6 (5 pts): Bedazzled
7 (4 pts): Cool Hand Luke
8 (3 pts): The Dirty Dozen
9 (2 pts): The Whisperers
10 (1 pt): The Jokers

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
2 (4 pts): Far from the Madding Crowd
3 (3 pts): The Deadly Affair
4 (2 pts): Cool Hand Luke
5 (1 pt): Point Blank

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): James Mason, The Deadly Affair
2 (4 pts): Paul Newman, Cool Hand Luke
3 (3 pts): Dustin Hoffman, The Graduate
4 (2 pts): Rod Steiger, In the Heat of the Night
5 (1 pt): Sidney Poitier, In the Heat of the Night

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Edith Evans, The Whisperers
2 (4 pts): Faye Dunaway, Bonnie and Clyde
3 (3 pts): Audrey Hepburn, Wait Until Dark
4 (2 pts): Julie Christie, Far from the Madding Crowd
5 (1 pt): Catherine Deneuve, Belle de Jour

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Eric Portman, The Whisperers
2 (4 pts): Gene Hackman, Bonnie and Clyde
3 (3 pts): Harry Andrews, The Deadly Affair
4 (2 pts): Alan Bates, Far from the Madding Crowd
5 (1 pt): Charles Boyer, Barefoot in the Park

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Anne Bancroft, The Graduate
2 (4 pts): Eleanor Bron, Bedazzled
3 (3 pts): Mildred Natwick, Barefoot in the Park
4 (2 pts): Barbara Shelley, Quatermass and the Pit
5 (1 pt): Estelle Parsons, Bonnie and Clyde

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
2 (4 pts): You Only Live Twice
3 (3 pts): Far from the Madding Crowd
4 (2 pts): The Graduate
5 (1 pt): Cool Hand Luke

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Quatermass and the Pit
2 (4 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
3 (3 pts): Cool Hand Luke
4 (2 pts): The Deadly Affair
5 (1 pt): The Dirty Dozen

Best Music
1 (5 pts): You Only Live Twice
2 (4 pts): Casino Royale
3 (3 pts): Bedazzled
4 (2 pts): The Graduate
5 (1 pt): The Jungle Book
Edited by farne, Jan 9 2018, 02:10:08 PM.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
rudeboy_murray
No Avatar
Extra
 * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Belle de Jour
2 (9 pts): The Graduate
3 (8 pts): In Cold Blood
4 (7 pts): The Producers
5 (6 pts): Samurai Rebellion
6 (5 pts): The Jungle Book
7 (4 pts): Bonnie and Clude
8 (3 pts): Le Samouraď
9 (2 pts): Cool Hand Luke
10 (1 pt): Two for the Road

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Luis Buńuel, Belle de Jour
2 (4 pts): Mike Nichols, The Graduate
3 (3 pts): Masaki Kobayashi, Samurai Rebellion
4 (2 pts): Arthur Penn, Bonnie and Clyde
5 (1 pt): Mel Brooks, The Producers

Best Actor
1 (5 pts):Robert Blake, In Cold Blood
2 (4 pts): Zero Mostel, The Producers
3 (3 pts): Dustin Hoffman, The Graduate
4 (2 pts):Gene Wilder, The Producers
5 (1 pt): Alain Delon, Le Samouraď

Best Actress
1 (5 pts):Catherine Deneuve, Belle de Jour
2 (4 pts):Audrey Hepburn, Two for the Road
3 (3 pts): Anne Bancroft, The Graduate
4 (2 pts): Faye Dunaway, Bonnie and Clyde
5 (1 pt): Audrey Hepburn, Wait Until Dark

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Alan Arkin, Wait Until Dark
2 (4 pts): Gene Hackman, Bonnie and Clyde
3 (3 pts): George Sanders, The Jungle Book
4 (2 pts): George Kennedy, Cool Hand Luke
5 (1 pt): Gene Wilder, Bonnie and Clyde

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Genevičve Page, Belle de Jour
2 (4 pts): Estelle Parsons, Bonnie and Clyde
3 (3 pts): Eleanor Bron, Two for the Road
4 (2 pts): Angie Dickinson, Point Blank
5 (1 pt): Katharine Ross, The Graduate

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): The Graduate
2 (4 pts): In Cold Blood
3 (3 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
4 (2 pts): In the Heat of the Night
5 (1 pt): The Fearless Vampire Killers

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): The Producers
2 (4 pts): Belle de Jour
3 (3 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
4 (2 pts): Two for the Road
5 (1 pt): In Cold Blood

Best Music
1 (5 pts): The Jungle Book
2 (4 pts): The Graduate
3 (3 pts): You Only Live Twice
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
psychotronicbeatnik
Member Avatar
Lead Role
 *  *  *  * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
2 (9 pts): Point Blank
3 (8 pts): Voyna i mir III: 1812 god
4 (7 pts): Voyna i mir IV: Pierre Bezukhov
5 (6 pts): Cool Hand Luke
6 (5 pts): The Dirty Dozen
7 (4 pts): La collectionneuse
8 (3 pts): The Trip
9 (2 pts): Dragon Inn
10 (1 pt): The One-Armed Swordsman

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Arthur Penn (Bonnie & Clyde)
2 (4 pts): John Boorman (Cool Hand Luke)
3 (3 pts): Sergey Bondarchuk (Voyna i mir III: 1812 god)
4 (2 pts): Sergey Bondarchuk (Voyna i mir IV: Pierre Bezukhov)
5 (1 pt): Roger Corman (The Trip)

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Paul Newman (Cool Hand Luke)
2 (4 pts): Lee Marvin (Point Blank)
3 (3 pts): Warren Beatty (Bonnie & Clyde)
4 (2 pts): Alain Delon (Le Samourai)
5 (1 pt): Sergey Bondarchuk (Voyna i mir IV: Pierre Bezukhov)

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Faye Dunaway (Bonnie & Clyde)
2 (4 pts): Lyudmila Saveleva (Voyna i mir IV: Pierre Bezukhov)
3 (3 pts): Anne Bancroft (The Graduate)
4 (2 pts): Lyudmila Saveleva (Voyna i mir III: 1812 god)
5 (1 pt): Angie Dickinson (Point Blank)

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Michael J. Pollard (Bonnie & Clyde)
2 (4 pts): Gene Hackman (Bonnie & Clyde)
3 (3 pts): Carroll O'Connor (Point Blank)
4 (2 pts): George Kennedy (Cool Hand Luke)
5 (1 pt): John Cassavetes (The Dirty Dozen)

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Estelle Parsons (Bonnie & Clyde)
2 (4 pts): Lee Grant (In the Heat of the Night)
3 (3 pts): Mildred Natwick (Barefoot in the Park)
4 (2 pts): Jill Banner (Spider Baby)
5 (1 pt): Phyllis Diller (Mad Monster Party?)

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Voyna i mir III: 1812 god
2 (4 pts): Voyna i mir IV: Pierre Bezukhov
3 (3 pts): The Young Girls of Rochefort
4 (2 pts): Le Samourai
5 (1 pt): Branded To Kill

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
2 (4 pts): Point Blank
3 (3 pts): Cool Hand Luke
4 (2 pts): Voyna i mir III: 1812 god
5 (1 pt): Voyna i mir IV: Pierre Bezukhov

Best Music
1 (5 pts): The Graduate
2 (4 pts): The Jungle Book
3 (3 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
4 (2 pts): Cool Hand Luke
5 (1 pt): You Only Live Twice

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts):
2 (4 pts):
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Don't Look Back
2 (4 pts): Titticut Follies
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):
Edited by psychotronicbeatnik, Jan 20 2018, 06:49:07 PM.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
gromit82
Member Avatar
Extra
 * ]
Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): What on Earth!
2 (4 pts): Stop, Look and Listen
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):
Edited by gromit82, Jan 20 2018, 07:42:17 PM.
Online Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
hurluberlu
Member Avatar
over and above
 *  *  *  * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Weekend
2 (9 pts): Belle de jour
3 (8 pts): Le Grand Meaulnes
4 (7 pts): Marketa Lazarová
5 (6 pts): In Cold Blood
6 (5 pts): In the Heat of the Night
7 (4 pts): The Graduate
8 (3 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
9 (2 pts): El Dorado
10 (1 pt): We Still Kill the Old Way

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Jean-Luc Godard - Weekend
2 (4 pts): Luis Buńuel - Belle de Jour
3 (3 pts): Jean-Gabriel Albicocco - Le Grand Meaulnes
4 (2 pts): Frantisek Vlácil - Marketa Lazarova
5 (1 pt): Richard Brooks - In COld Blood

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Catherine Deneuve (Belle de Jour)
2 (4 pts): Faye Dunaway (Bonnie & Clyde)
3 (3 pts): Anne Bancroft (The Graduate)
4 (2 pts): Brigitte FOssey (Le Grand Meaulnes)
5 (1 pt): Magda Vásáryová (Marketa Lazarova)
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
India Istanbul
Member Avatar
Supporting Actor
 *  * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Who’s That Knocking At My Door?
2 (9 pts): Belle de Jour
3 (8 pts): Death Rides a Horse
4 (7 pts): Mad Monster Party
5 (6 pts): Journey to the Center of Time
6 (5 pts): The Frozen Dead
7 (4 pts): Guess Who’s Coming to Dinner
8 (3 pts): King Kong Escapes
9 (2 pts): The Frozen Dead
10 (1 pt): Jungle Book

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Luis Bunuel
2 (4 pts): Martin Scorsese
3 (3 pts): Stanley Kramer
4 (2 pts): Ishiro Honda
5 (1 pt): Giulio Petroni

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Harvey Keitel
2 (4 pts): Lee Van Cleef
3 (3 pts): Sydney Poitier
4 (2 pts): Dana Andrews
5 (1 pt): Spencer Tracy

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Catherine Deneuve
2 (4 pts): Katherine Hepburn
3 (3 pts): Patty Duke
4 (2 pts): Barbara Parkins
5 (1 pt): Sharon Tate

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Michael Wadley and Richard Coll, Who’s That Knocking at My Door?
2 (4 pts): Carlo Carlini, Death Rides a Horse
3 (3 pts): Willis Boulton, The Frozen Dead
4 (2 pts): Sam Leavitt, Guess Who’s Coming to Dinner
5 (1 pt): Robert Caramico, Journey to the Center of Time

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): William Rose, Guess Who’s Coming to Dinner
2 (4 pts): Martin Scorsese, Who’s That Knocking at My Door
3 (3 pts): Helen Deutsch, Dorothy Kingsley, Valley of the Dolls
4 (2 pts): Len Korobkin, Harvey Kurtzman, Arthur Rankin Jr. Mad Monster Party
5 (1 pt): Luciano Vincenzoni, Death Rides a Horse




Online Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
avid
No Avatar
Extra
 * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Fearless Vampire Killers
2 (9 pts): Playtime
3 (8 pts): Weekend
4 (7 pts): Marketa Lazarová
5 (6 pts): Belle de jour
6 (5 pts): In Cold Blood
7 (4 pts): Wait Until Dark
8 (3 pts): Point Blank
9 (2 pts): Our Mother's House
10 (1 pt): Warrendale

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Jacques Tati (Playtime)

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Jacques Tati (Playtime)
2 (4 pts): Jack MacGowran (Fearless Vampire Killers)
3 (3 pts): Dirk Bogarde (Our Mother's House)

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Catherine Deneuve (Belle de jour)
2 (4 pts): Magda Vásáryová (Marketa Lazarova)
3 (3 pts): Audrey Hepburn (Wait Until Dark)

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Robert Blake (In Cold Blood)

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Angie Dickinson (Point Blank)

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Fearless Vampire Killers
2 (4 pts): In Cold Blood
3 (3 pts): Marketa Lazarová
4 (2 pts): Weekend
5 (1 pt): Playtime

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Fearless Vampire Killers
2 (4 pts): Belle de jour
3 (3 pts): Wait Until Dark
4 (2 pts): In Cold Blood
5 (1 pt): Playtime

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Fearless Vampire Killers
2 (4 pts): Point Blank
3 (3 pts): Casino Royale
4 (2 pts): The Graduate
5 (1 pt): In the Heat of the Night

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Warrendale
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
LuxNatalis
Member Avatar
Extra
 * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): The Graduate
2 (9 pts): Belle de Jour
3 (8 pts): Le Samouraď
4 (7 pts): Csillagosok Katonák
5 (6 pts): Cool Hand Luke
6 (5 pts): In the Heat of the Night
7 (4 pts): Six Contes Moraux: IV. La Collectionneuse
8 (3 pts): Wait Until Dark
9 (2 pts): Mouchette
10 (1 pt): You Only Live Twice

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Miklós Jancsó (Csillagosok Katonák)
2 (4 pts): Luis Buńuel (Belle de Jour)
3 (3 pts): Robert Bresson (Mouchette)
4 (2 pts): Norman Jewison (In the Heat of the Night)
5 (1 pt): Éric Rohmer (Six Contes Moraux: IV. La Collectionneuse)

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Alain Delon (Le Samouraď)
2 (4 pts): Louis de Funčs (Fantômas contre Scotland Yard)
3 (3 pts): Paul Newman (Cool Hand Luke)
4 (2 pts): Dustin Hoffman (The Graduate)
5 (1 pt): Rod Steiger (In the Heat of the Night)

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Catherine Deneuve (Belle de Jour)
2 (4 pts): Nadine Nortier (Mouchette)
3 (3 pts): Faye Dunaway (Bonnie and Clyde)
4 (2 pts): Magda Vásáryová (Marketa Lazarová)
5 (1 pt): Haydée Politoff (Six Contes Moraux: IV. La Collectionneuse)

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Alan Arkin (Wait Until Dark)
2 (4 pts): Michel Piccoli (Belle de Jour)
3 (3 pts): Donald Pleasance (You Only Live Twice)
4 (2 pts): Gene Hackman (Bonnie and Clyde)
5 (1 pt): George Kennedy (Cool Hand Luke)

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts):Anne Bancroft (The Graduate)
2 (4 pts): Katharine Hepburn (Guess Who's Coming to Dinner)
3 (3 pts): Estelle Parsons (Bonnie and Clyde)
4 (2 pts): Katharine Ross (The Graduate)
5 (1 pt): Genevičve Page (Belle de Jour)

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Csillagosok Katonák
2 (4 pts): Marketa Lazarová
3 (3 pts): Le Samouraď
4 (2 pts): Belle de Jour
5 (1 pt): Mouchette

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): The Graduate
2 (4 pts): Wait Until Dark
3 (3 pts): In the Heat of the Night
4 (2 pts): Le Samouraď
5 (1 pt): Cool Hand Luke

Best Music
1 (5 pts): The Graduate
2 (4 pts): You Only Live Twice
3 (3 pts): Oi Thalassies oi Hantres
4 (2 pts): Wait Until Dark
5 (1 pt): Cool Hand Luke

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Pink Posies
2 (4 pts): Go Away Stowaway
3 (3 pts): Pinknic
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
Blonde
Member Avatar
Extra
 * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): 2 or 3 Things I Know About Her
2 (9 pts): The Illiac Passion
3 (8 pts): Marketa Jazarova
4 (7 pts): Playtime
5 (6 pts): Wavelength
6 (5 pts): Jaguar
7 (4 pts): Weekend
8 (3 pts): The Young Girls of Rochefort
9 (2 pts): Portrait of Jason
10 (1 pt): I Am Curious (Yellow)

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Jacques Tati, PlayTime
2 (4 pts): Jean-Luc Godard, 2 or 3 Things I Know About Her
3 (3 pts): Vilgot Sjoman, I Am Curious (Yellow)
4 (2 pts): Gregory J. Markopoulos, The Illiac Passion
5 (1 pt): Carolee Schneemann, Fuses

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Catherine Deneuve, Belle de Jour
2 (4 pts): Faye Dunaway, Bonnie and Clyde
3 (3 pts): Magda Vásáryová, Marketa Lazarova
4 (2 pts): Audrey Hepburn, Two for the Road
5 (1 pt): Carol White, Poor Cow


Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
Fergenaprido
Member Avatar
Oscar Winner
 *  *  *  *  *  *  *  * ]
Was going to try and squeeze a few more of the well-known films in, but January has been crazy. Apologies to Luke, Bonnie, Clyde, the Samurai, and a few others.

Best Film
1 (10 pts): Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
2 (9 pts): Warrendale
3 (8 pts): In the Heat of the Night
4 (7 pts): The Jungle Book
5 (6 pts): La cotta / The Crush
6 (5 pts): Long men kezhan / Dragon Inn
7 (4 pts): Breza / Birch Tree
8 (3 pts): Happy End
9 (2 pts): The Ernie Game
10 (1 pt): You Only Live Twice

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Allan King - Warrendale
2 (4 pts): Norman Jewison - ITHOTN
3 (3 pts): Stanley Kramer - GWCTD
4 (2 pts): Oldrich Lipsky - HE
5 (1 pt): Ante Babaja - Breza

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Sidney Poitier - ITHOTN
2 (4 pts): Spencer Tracy - GWCTD
3 (3 pts): Alexis Kanner - TEG
4 (2 pts): Aleksandr Demyanenko - Kidnapping, Caucasian Style
5 (1 pt): Luciano Piergiovanni - La cotta

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Katherine Hepburn - GWCTD
2 (4 pts): Natalya Varley - K,CS
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Rod Steiger - ITHOTN
2 (4 pts): Sidney Poitier - GWCTD
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Anne Bancroft - Graduate
2 (4 pts): Jackie Burroughs - TEG
3 (3 pts): Beah Richards - GWCTD
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): In the Heat of the Night
2 (4 pts): The Jungle Book
3 (3 pts): Long men kezhan
4 (2 pts): The Jungle Book
5 (1 pt): Guess Who's Coming to Dinner

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
2 (4 pts): In the Heat of the Night
3 (3 pts): Happy End
4 (2 pts): La cotta
5 (1 pt): Breza

Best Music
1 (5 pts): The Jungle Book
2 (4 pts): You Only Live Twice
3 (3 pts): The Ernie Game
4 (2 pts): Kidnapping, Caucasian Style
5 (1 pt): The Graduate

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Varezhka / The Mitten
2 (4 pts): What on Earth!
3 (3 pts): The House that Jack Built
4 (2 pts): A Place to Stand
5 (1 pt): The Maltese Cross Movement

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Warrendale
2 (4 pts): A Place to Stand
3 (3 pts):
4 (2 pts):
5 (1 pt):
Online Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
spinal tapper
No Avatar
Extra
 * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Bonnie and Clyde

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Warren Beatty for Bonnie and Clyde
2 (4 pts): Dustin Hoffman for The Graduate

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Faye Dunaway for Bonnie and Clyde
2 (4 pts): Shirley MacLaine for Woman Times Seven

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Charles Boyer for Barefoot in the Park
2 (4 pts): Jack Macgowran for The Fearless Vampire Killers

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Mildred Natwick for Barefoot in the Park
2 (4 pts): Anne Bancroft for The Graduate

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): In the Heat of the Night
2 (4 pts): The Producers
3 (3 pts): Belle de jour
4 (2 pts): Cool Hand Luke
5 (1 pt): Bonnie and Clyde
Edited by spinal tapper, Jan 23 2018, 03:52:11 AM.
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
brokenface
Member Avatar
Modestly Priced Receptacle
 *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Les demoiselles de Rochefort
2 (9 pts): Le samourai
3 (8 pts): Happy End
4 (7 pts): Two for the Road
5 (6 pts): Late August at the Hotel Ozone
6 (5 pts): The Red and the White
7 (4 pts): Bonnie and Clyde
8 (3 pts): Our Mother's House
9 (2 pts): Cool Hand Luke
10 (1 pt): The Jungle Book

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Jacques Demy (Rochefort)
2 (4 pts): Jean-Pierre Melville (Samourai)
3 (3 pts): Stanley Donen (Two for the Road)
4 (2 pts): Oldrich Lipsky (Happy End)
5 (1 pt): Arthur Penn (Bonnie and Clyde)

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Zero Mostel (The Producers)
2 (4 pts): Paul Newman (Cool Hand Luke)
3 (3 pts): Alain Delon (Samourai)
4 (2 pts): Dirk Bogarde (Our Mother's House)
5 (1 pt): Lee Marvin (Point Blank)

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Audrey Hepburn (Two for the Road)
2 (4 pts): Catherine Deneuve (Demoiselles)
3 (3 pts): Edith Evans (The Whisperers)
4 (2 pts): Faye Dunaway (Bonnie and Clyde)
5 (1 pt): Audrey Hepburn (Wait Until Dark)

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): George Kennedy (Cool Hand Luke)
2 (4 pts): Gene Hackman (Bonnie and Clyde)
3 (3 pts): Alan Arkin (Wait Until Dark)
4 (2 pts): Strother Martin (Cool Hand Luke)
5 (1 pt): John Cassavetes (The Dirty Dozen)

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Angie Dickinson (Point Blank)
2 (4 pts): Estelle Parsons (Bonnie and Clyde)
3 (3 pts): Pamela Franklin (Our Mother's House)
4 (2 pts): Katharine Ross (The Graduate)
5 (1 pt): Francoise Dorleac (Demoiselles)

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Les demoiselles de Rochefort
2 (4 pts): Le samourai
3 (3 pts): Marketa Lazarova
4 (2 pts): The Red and the White
5 (1 pt): Bonnie and Clyde

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Two for the Road
2 (4 pts): Cool Hand Luke
3 (3 pts): Happy End
4 (2 pts): Our Mother's House
5 (1 pt): In Cold Blood

Best Music
1 (5 pts): Les demoiselles de Rochefort
2 (4 pts): The Jungle Book
3 (3 pts): The Graduate
4 (2 pts): Cool Hand Luke
5 (1 pt): In Cold Blood

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): Historia Naturae, Suita
2 (4 pts): Hra s kameny/Game of Stones
3 (3 pts): Report
4 (2 pts): You're Human Like the Rest of Them
5 (1 pt): Et Cetera

Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Don't Look Back
2 (4 pts): Les amours de la pieuvre / The Love Life of an Octopus
3 (3 pts): Portrait of Jason
4 (2 pts): Warrendale
5 (1 pt): A Man Vanishes
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
tommy_leazaq
No Avatar
Walk of Fame
 *  *  *  *  *  *  *  *  * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Playtime
2 (9 pts): The Red and White
3 (8 pts): The Firemen's Ball
4 (7 pts): Branded to Kill
5 (6 pts): The Graduate
6 (5 pts): Dragon Inn
7 (4 pts): Weekend
8 (3 pts): Le Samouraď
9 (2 pts): In the Heat of the Night
10 (1 pt): Point Blank

Best Director
1 (5 pts): Jacques Tati (Playtime)
2 (4 pts): Miklós Jancsó (Red and White)
3 (3 pts): Milos Forman (The Firemen's Ball)
4 (2 pts): Seijun Sizuki (Branded to Kill)
5 (1 pt): Jean-Luc Godard (Weekend)

Best Actor
1 (5 pts): Paul Newman (Cool Hand Luke)
2 (4 pts): Dustin Hoffman (The Graduate)
3 (3 pts): Alain Delon (Le Samurai)
4 (2 pts): Jô Shishido (Branded to Kill)
5 (1 pt): Sidney Poitier (In the heat of the night)

Best Actress
1 (5 pts): Faye Dunaway (Bonnie and Clyde)
2 (4 pts): Catherine Deneuve (Belle de jour)
3 (3 pts): Lena Nyman (I am Curious Yellow)
4 (2 pts): Nadine Nortier (Mouchette)
5 (1 pt): Anne Bancroft (The Graduate)

Best Supporting Actor
1 (5 pts): Rod Steiger (In the heat of the night)
2 (4 pts): Woody Allen (Casino Royale)
3 (3 pts): Gene Wilder (The Producers)
4 (2 pts): George Kennedy (Cool Hand Luke)
5 (1 pt): Tatsuya Nakadai (Samurai Rebellion)

Best Supporting Actress
1 (5 pts): Annu Mari (Branded to Kill)
2 (4 pts): Ursula Andress (Casino Royale)
3 (3 pts): Katharine Ross (The Graduate)
4 (2 pts): Angie Dickinson (Point Blank)
5 (1 pt): Genevičve Page (Belle de jour)

Best Cinematography
1 (5 pts): Playtime
2 (4 pts): Branded to Kill
3 (3 pts): Red and White
4 (2 pts): Le Samourai
5 (1 pt): Dragon Inn

Best Writing
1 (5 pts): Playtime
2 (4 pts): Weekend
3 (3 pts): Branded to Kill
4 (2 pts): In the Heat of the Night
5 (1 pt): The Graduate

Best Music
1 (5 pts): The Graduate

Best Short Film
1 (5 pts): The Perfect Human
2 (4 pts): The Big Shave
3 (3 pts): God is Dog Spelled Backwards
4 (2 pts): The Great Society


Best Documentary
1 (5 pts): Portrait of Jason
Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
nimimerkillinen
Member Avatar
Polar Beard
 *  *  *  *  *  * ]
Best Film
1 (10 pts): Le samouraď
2 (9 pts): Mouchette
3 (8 pts): Csillagosok, katonák
4 (7 pts): Belle de jour
5 (6 pts): Titicut Follies
6 (5 pts): Week End
7 (4 pts): Portrait of Jason
8 (3 pts): The Graduate
9 (2 pts): Marketa Lazarová
10 (1 pt): Horí, má panenko


Offline Profile Quote Post Goto Top
 
1 user reading this topic (1 Guest and 0 Anonymous)
ZetaBoards - Free Forum Hosting
Free Forums. Reliable service with over 8 years of experience.
« Previous Topic · Our lists and projects · Next Topic »
Add Reply

Via Domus created by Steve of the ZetaBoards Theme Zone